Syllabus(English)

Syllabus for Doctoral Course in Medical 【Edition 0】

Curriculum

Category Course Title Instructors Credits remarks
Required Elective
Cluster Common Basic Subjects Introduction to Life Science Research Academic Affairs Chair 2
Introduction to Clinical Medical Research Academic Affairs Chair 2
Latest Medical Research Academic Affairs Chair 2
Medical statistical epidemiology basics / practices Kyoko Nomura 2
Seminar on Medical Science "Critical Examination of Epidemiological Research Papers" Kyoko Nomura 1 Select 2 or more credits
Seminar series for immunology and microbiology Takashi Ebihara
Clinicopathological Conference Yasufumi Omori
Seminar for Promotion of Community Cancer Care Hiroyuki Shibata
Palliative medical care / team medical care practice seminar Hideaki Andoh
Basic Medical Technology "Principles and Practice of Immunohistochemistry" Yoshio Bando 1
Basic medical technology training "Principles and practical techniques of patch clamp method" Kyoicihi Ono
Basic medical technology training "learning photo-inducible chemical experiments" Tomohiro Numata
Basic medical technology training "Principles and practical techniques of cell culture technology" Keiji Kuba
Basic medical techniques training "cell staining and observation" Masamitsu Tanaka
Basic medical techniques training "Protein Interaction Analysis" Kota Saito
Technical practice of basic medicine "Principles and practice of cell culture and immunostaining" Ysufumi Omori
Practice for basic medical science: Isolation of tissueresident immune cells Takashi Ebihara
Practical training in basic medical skills "Practical measurement of second messenger" Daisuke YASUDA
Basic Medical Technology Practice - Introduction to Computer Programming - KATAHIRA Masayuki
Cluster Specialized subjects
BiologicalFunction Pharmacology & Practice Kota Saito 1 Students who belong to the Cluster of Biofunctional Systems select at least 5 credits
Immunology and allergology, practical training Shigeharu Ueki 1
Respiratory medicine/ practice Katsutoshi Nakayama 1
Neuroscience and practical trainingy Tomohiro Numata 1
Pharmaceutical science Masatomo Miura 1
Cardiovascular surgery, practical training Hiroshi Yamamoto 1
Cardiology, practical training Hiroyuki Watanabe 1
Anesthesiolgy Yukitoshi Niiyama 1
Cellular biology Takashi Ebihara 1
Biological regulation in surgical field Hiroshi Uchinami 1
Biomechanics/ Experimental practice Naohisa Miyakoshi 1
Pathology and Pathology System Practice of Molecular Pathology Yasufumi Omori 1 Students who belong to the Cluster of Pathology and Pathology System select at least 5 credits
Cytopathology / Practice Masamitsu Tanaka 1
Hepatobiliary pathology and its practice Yasufumi Omori 1
Cardiovascular Pathology and Experimental Practice Akiteru Goto 1
Cardiovascular pathology, practical training Hiroshi Yamamoto 1
Pediatric Surgery Masaru Mizuno 1
Pulmonary Disease and Experimental Practice Akiteru Goto 1
Cell Ultrastructure and Experimental Practice Akiteru Goto 1
Perinatal pathology and practice Yukihiro Terada 1
Oriental Medicine/practice Hajime Nakae 1
Basic Oncology and Practice Yasufumi Omori 1
Gastroenterology / Practice Katsunori IIJIMA 1
Diagnostic Radiology and Practice Koichi Ishiyama 1
Radiation Oncology Koichi Ishiyama 1

Curriculum

Category Course Title Instructors Credits remarks
Required Elective
Cluster Specialized subjects Organ Development and Regenerative Systems Regenerative medicine / practice Keiji Kuba 1 Students who belong to the Cluster of Organ Development and Regenerative Systems select at least 5 credits
Practical training of regenerative medicine of skin Michihiro Kono 1
Hematopoiesis regeneration / practice Naoto Takahashi 1
Cardiac, vascular regeneration, practical training Hiroshi Yamamoto 1
Bone, cartilage, and tooth regeneration Masayuki Fukuda 1
Metabolism and Information Systems Advanced Histology, Practice Yasukazu Hozumi 1 Students who belong to the Cluster of Metabolism and Information Systems select at least 5 credits
Metabolism Yosuke Shimodaira 1
Experimental diabetology Hironori Waki 1
Ion channels and neurological function / experimental practice Tomohiro Numata 1
Neurotransmission mechanism / experimental practice Tomohiro Numata 1
Brain and Neurometabolic Function, Practice Tsutomu Takahashi 1
Inflammation and immune system Immunology Satoshi ISHII 1 Students who belong to the Cluster of Inflammation and immune system select at least 5 credits
Immunology and allergology, practical training Shigeharu Ueki 1
Hematology, Nephrology, Rheumatology, practical training Naoto Takahashi 1
Cancer immunology / practice Masamitsu Tanaka 1
InflammologyⅠ/ Clinical training Yoshihiro Minamiya 1
InflammologyⅡ/ Clinical training Kota Saito 1
inflammation and the perioperative management/Clinical training Yoshihiro Minamiya 1
Otorhinolaryngology, Head & Neck Surgery Takechiyo Yamada 1
Neuroscience System Ion channels and neurological function / experimental practice Tomohiro Numata 1 Students who belong to the Cluster of Neuroscience System select at least 5 credits
Neurotransmission mechanism / experimental practice Tomohiro Numata 1
Neuroscience and practical training Tomohiro Numata 1
Neuroscience Kazuo Mishima 1
Neurosrgery, exercise Hiroaki Shimizu 1
Exercise physiology / practice Naohisa Miyakoshi 1
Neuro-Ophthalmology, practical training Takeshi Iwase 1
1
Pain management Yukitoshi Niiyama 1
Neuroanatomy Yoshio Bando 1
Social Medicine System Forensic science, training Sohtaro Mimasaka 1 Students who belong to the Cluster of Social Medicine System select at least 5 credits
Clinical epidemiological studies Kyoko Nomura 1
Medical Inforamation System Practice Msasayuki KATAHIRA 1
Medical English / Medical Anthropology Donald C. Wood 1
Biology and Social Medicine of Cancer Yasufumi Omori 1
Cancer Treatment Specialist Training System Cancer genome and cancer biology Hiroyuki Shibata 2 Students who belong to the Cluster of Cancer Treatment Specialist Training System select at least 5 credits
Cancer genome diagnosis and precision medicine Hiroyuki Shibata 2
Cancer treatment based on precision medicine Hiroyuki Shibata 2
Precision medicine, rare cancer, therapy and care for children and the aged Hiroyuki Shibata 2
Community Health Promotion System Practice of lifestyle-related disease control / preventive epidemiological research Kyoko Nomura 1 Students who belong to the Cluster of Community Health Promotion System select at least 5 credits
Occupational health Kyoko Nomura 1
Mental health practice Kyoko Nomura 1
Countermeasures for declining birthrate and aging population from academic research Kyoko Nomura 1
Epidemiological research Kyoko Nomura 1

Curriculum

Category Course Title Instructors Credits remarks
Required Elective
Research Subjects Anatomy Yoshio Bando 15 One elective course (15 credits) from your course of study is required.
Cell biology Yasukazu Hozumi 15
Cell Physiology Kyoichi Ono 15
Integrative Physiology Tomohiro Numata 15
Biochemistry Keiji Kuba 15
Molecular Biochemistry Masamitsu Tanaka 15
Information control science / experimental therapeutics Kota Saito 15
Pharmaceutical science Masatomo Miura 15
Molecular Pathology and Tumor Pathology Yasufumi Omori 15
Cellular and Organ Pathology Akiteru Goto 15
Immunolgy and Microbiology Takashi Ebihara 15
Immunology Satoshi ISHII 15
Environmental Health / Public Health Kyoko Nomura 15
Forensic science Sohtaro Mimasaka 15
Medical education Hitoshi Hasegawa 15
Gastroenterology / Neurology Katsunori IIJIMA 15
Cardiovascular Medicine Hiroyuki Watanabe 15
Respiratory medicine Katsutoshi Nakayama 15
Hematology / Nephrology / Rheumatology Naoto Takahashi 15
Metabolim and Endocrinology Hironori Waki 15
Clinical oncology Hiroyuki Shibata 15
Comprehensive cancer control in the region 15
Neuropsychiatry Kazuo Mishima 15
Dermatology・Plastic surgery Michihiro KONO 15
Pediatrics Tsutomu Takahashi 15
Radiology Koichi Ishiyama 15
General Medicine and Laboratory Diagnostics Shigeharu Ueki 15
Medical Informatics Masayuki KATAHIRA 15
Gastroenterological Surgery Hiroshi Uchinami 15
General Thoracic Surgery Yoshihiro Minamiya 15
Cardiovascular Surgery Hiroshi Yamamoto 15
Neurosrgery Hiroaki Shimizu 15
Pediatric Surgery Masaru Mizuno 15
Orthopedic surgery Naohisa Miyakoshi 15
Urology Tomonori Habuchi 15
Obstetrics and gynecology Yukihiro Terada 15
Ophthalmology Takeshi Iwase 15
Otorhinolaryngology, Head & Neck Surgery Takechiyo Yamada 15
Anesthesiolgy Yukitoshi Niiyama 15
Emergency & Ciritical Care Medicine Hajime Nakae 15
Dentistry and Oral Surgery Masayuki Fukuda 15
Advanced Renal Disease Medicine Shigeru Sato 15
15